S.T.A.L.K.E.R. 2: Heart of Chornobyl — Standard to Deluxe Upgrade
S.T.A.L.K.E.R. 2: Heart of Chornobyl — Standard to Deluxe Upgrade costs $24.99 on the PS5 PlayStation Store. Price last checked: .
No discounts yet — S.T.A.L.K.E.R. 2: Heart of Chornobyl — Standard to Deluxe Upgrade has stayed at $24.99 ever since it launched.
S.T.A.L.K.E.R. 2: Heart of Chornobyl — Standard to Deluxe Upgrade has not been discounted in the price history we have tracked so far.
Upgrading from the Base Game to the Deluxe Edition unlocks exclusive in-game content:
Weapons:
- PTM pistol “Monolith” (campaign only)
- AR416 “Monolith” (transferable to multiplayer)
- Integral-A SMG “Riemann” (campaign only)
- Lavina SA Assault Rifle ""Gabion"" (campaign only)
- M701 Sniper Rifle “Hunter” (transferable to multiplayer)
- M860 Shotgun “Monolith” (transferable to multiplayer)
Suits:
- SEVA Suit, “Wanderer” modification (transferable to multiplayer)
- SSP-100M SIRCAA Suit (transferable to multiplayer)
- Ultra Lightweight Mercenary suit (campaign only)
Additional Content:
- Bonus Side Quest
- Official Artbook and Original Soundtrack Set application.
How much is S.T.A.L.K.E.R. 2: Heart of Chornobyl — Standard to Deluxe Upgrade on PS5?
Is S.T.A.L.K.E.R. 2: Heart of Chornobyl — Standard to Deluxe Upgrade on PlayStation Plus?
S.T.A.L.K.E.R. 2: Heart of Chornobyl — Standard to Deluxe Upgrade and all related artwork, screenshots, trophy data and trademarks are the property of their respective owners and are sourced from the PlayStation Store, shown here for reference and identification only. PlatPrices is not affiliated with Sony or the publisher. Prices are indicative and may be out of date — confirm on the PlayStation Store before buying. Disclaimer · Report a content issue.
| DLC for: | S.T.A.L.K.E.R. 2: Heart of Chornobyl |
| Platform: | PS5 |
| Released: | November 20, 2025 |
| Publisher: | GSC Game World Global LTD |











